22, Daleview Road, NG3 7AJ
22 Daleview Road is a 81 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £195,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £195,000 0.9% -1.3% Mar 2004 £172,500 36.0% 34.2% Apr 2001 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Daleview Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,267 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £195,000 £2,407 £264,643 £3,267 Mar 2004 £172,500 £2,130 £355,581 £4,390 Apr 2001 £70,000 £864 £239,230 £2,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,050 per square metre (£217 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 490 square metres (5,274 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Daleview Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Daleview Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: