11, Lantern Close, CF72 9ZB
11 Lantern Close is a 134 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £265,000 3.0% 1.3% Feb 2012 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Lantern Close.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,977 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £265,000 £1,978 £373,459 £2,787 Feb 2012 £220,000 £1,642 £332,870 £2,484 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,459. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Lantern Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2017) for 11 Lantern Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: