2, Coppice Gardens, PL5 3DB
2 Coppice Gardens is a 84 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £160,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Feb 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Coppice Gardens.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £160,000 £1,905 £226,352 £2,695 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Coppice Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Coppice Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.