8 The Glebe, TR8 5HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£59,950 on Jul 1999 (est. today's value: £274,589)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £587 per sqm (£55 per sqft) in Jul 1999. For context, homes in Cubert are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,480 per square metre (£302 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cubert TR8-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £333,000 and £457,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Cubert). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 601 square metres (6,469 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: