43, Pool Street, ST4 2PB
43 Pool Street is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £105,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £105,000 5.3% 3.2% Apr 2000 £41,000 2.5% 0.6% Sep 1995 £36,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Pool Street.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,236 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £105,000 £2,283 £148,834 £3,236 Apr 2000 £41,000 £891 £164,910 £3,585 Sep 1995 £36,500 £793 £160,523 £3,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,880 per square metre (£113 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £56,000 and £86,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Pool Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Pool Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.