8, Tench Close, NR14 8FX
8 Tench Close is a 118 m² terraced home in Mulbarton. It sold for £249,995 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Tench Close.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,269 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £249,995 £2,119 £267,792 £2,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mulbarton are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,810 per square metre (£274 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Tench Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Tench Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.