27, Bedwas Road, CF83 3AP
27 Bedwas Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £125,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £125,000 4.7% 3.0% Jul 2014 £104,950 -1.7% -4.1% Sep 2006 £119,950 3.2% 0.8% May 2005 £114,995 14.5% 12.5% Nov 2002 £81,950 3539.1% 3459.4% Jan 2002 £5,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Bedwas Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,071 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £125,000 £2,083 £184,279 £3,071 Jul 2014 £104,950 £1,749 £180,313 £3,005 Sep 2006 £119,950 £1,999 £208,604 £3,477 May 2005 £114,995 £1,917 £207,283 £3,455 Nov 2002 £81,950 £1,366 £247,104 £4,118 Jan 2002 £5,000 £83 £17,659 £294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Bedwas Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Bedwas Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.