Property data
Sale history
£134,500 on May 2018
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,176 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £134,500 £2,242 £190,575 £3,176

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.