83, Duke Street, L37 4AR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £485,000 May 2018 -0.3% -2.4% £614,833 £499,999 May 2009 22.6% 20.3% £913,530 £66,000 Jun 1999 na na £271,619 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,350 per square metre (£237 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Formby L37-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £497,000 and £650,000 (194 m² × typical £/sqm in Formby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/12/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 83 Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: