128, Moore Road, NG3 6EL
128 Moore Road is a 77 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Moore Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £190,000 £2,468 £259,269 £3,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,280 per square metre (£224 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Moore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Moore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 2019/0886NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 128 Moore Road Mapperley Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Change of roof tiles.
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 2019/0292DOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 128 Moore Road Mapperley Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 3 on planning permission 2018/1118
- Summary:
- 28 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.