18, Dellfield Lane, L31 6AS
18 Dellfield Lane is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £165,000 2.2% 0.5% Jul 2012 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Dellfield Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,538 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £165,000 £2,538 £232,812 £3,582 Jul 2012 £145,000 £2,231 £248,961 £3,830 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,860 per square metre (£204 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Dellfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Dellfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: