33, Lords Close, BD24 0EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £211,750 May 2018 2.9% 0.5% £317,183 £200,000 Jun 2016 na na £274,624 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,940 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Giggleswick are now selling for between £2,740 and £4,200 per square metre (£254 and £390 per square foot) . See the analysis of Giggleswick BD24-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £302,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Giggleswick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 33 Lords Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Lords Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.