27, Kimber Close, OX33 1SF
27 Kimber Close is a 44 m² flat in Wheatley. It sold for £225,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £225,000 8.1% 5.9% Jul 2015 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Kimber Close.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,113 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,231 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £225,000 £5,114 £230,156 £5,231 Jul 2015 £180,000 £4,091 £204,944 £4,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wheatley are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,470 per square metre (£394 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Kimber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Kimber Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: