6, Chillingham Close, SK11 9FZ
6 Chillingham Close is a 150 m² semi-detached home in Chelford. It sold for £379,950 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£379,950 on Mar 2018
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,299 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £379,950 £2,533 £494,871 £3,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelford are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,570 per square metre (£333 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £686,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 26 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.