146, Ashton Drive, BS3 2PT
146 Ashton Drive is a 100 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £280,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Ashton Drive.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,732 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £280,000 £2,800 £373,211 £3,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,370 per square metre (£398 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Ashton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Ashton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.