Property data
Sale history
£166,500 on Jun 2018 (est. today's value: £244,096)
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,280 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Tamerton Foliot are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tamerton Foliot PL5-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £154,000 and £216,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Tamerton Foliot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Horsham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2018) of 38 Horsham Lane.

Photos for 38 Horsham Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.