55, Haydn Jones Drive, CW5 7GG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £189,000 Nov 2018 1.7% -0.5% £251,382 £180,000 Dec 2015 2.3% 0.1% £256,543 £137,000 Sep 2003 na na £225,609 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,989 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stapeley CW5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £246,000 and £337,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Stapeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Haydn Jones Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Haydn Jones Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: