Croglofft, LL49 9TW
Croglofft is a 103 m² detached home in Porthmadog. It sold for £395,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Croglofft.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,834 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,499 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £395,000 £3,835 £566,412 £5,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthmadog are now selling for between £1,740 and £3,120 per square metre (£161 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 938 square metres (10,097 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Croglofft . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for Croglofft .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 C24/0263/44/DA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Croglofft Garth Road, Borth Y Gest, Porthmadog, Gwynedd,
- Description:
- Diwygiad di-faterol i ganiatad cynllunio C20/0127/44/LL ar gyfer: - Tynnu ffenestr gromen blaen o'r cynllun cymeradwy a gosod nenolau yn ei le. - Tynnu 1 ffenestr gromen i’r cefn o’r cynllun cymeradwy. - Cadw maint balconi gwreiddiol. - Manylion a deunyddiau ychwanegol i ddyluniad y porth. - Addasiadau i’r gosodiad mewnol Non-material amendment to planning permission C20/0127/44/LL to: - Removal of front dormer window from approved scheme and replacement with rooflight - Removal of 1 no rear dormer from approved scheme. - Retention of original balcony size. - Additional detail and materials to porch design - Internal layout alterations