Property data
Sale history
£132,995 on May 2018
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,705 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,498 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £132,995 £1,705 £194,829 £2,498

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,580 per square metre (£204 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
18 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.