62, Carroll Crescent, SL5 9EH
62 Carroll Crescent is a 90 m² terraced home in Ascot. It sold for £500,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Nov 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Carroll Crescent.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,555 per square metre (£516 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,139 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £500,000 £5,556 £552,486 £6,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,486. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,590 per square metre (£461 and £612 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 716 square metres (7,707 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BK331371
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 46, 52, 56, 62 and 66 Carroll Crescent, Ascot
- Owner
-
ABRI GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8537)
Proprietor address: Collins House, Bishopstoke Road, Eastleigh SO50 6AD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jul 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Carroll Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Carroll Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Abri Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 28 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.