37, Reighton Drive, YO30 5QP
37 Reighton Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in York. It sold for £245,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £245,000 7.9% 5.4% Mar 2016 £207,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Reighton Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,010 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £245,000 £3,062 £320,819 £4,010 Mar 2016 £207,000 £2,588 £287,241 £3,591 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,420 per square metre (£311 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Reighton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Reighton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.