3, Luard Close, CB2 8PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,320,000 on Nov 2018 (est. today's value: £1,606,040)
- Internal area
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,437 per sqm (£319 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,590 and £6,940 per square metre (£519 and £644 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £2,147,000 and £2,665,000 (384 m² × typical £/sqm in Cambridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 19/0484/CONDA
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 3 Luard Close Cambridge
- Description:
- Submission of details required by conditions 5 (Airborne dust), 8 (Surface water drainage), 9 (Long term maintenance for surface water drainage system), 11 (External Materials) and 12 (Covered, secure parking of bicycles and of bin stores) of planning permission 19/0484/FUL
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 384 sqm (4,133 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, Systems with radiators, electric.