Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £198,000 10.3% 8.4%
Dec 2011 £101,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Main Street.

Floorplan 111
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,828 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,408 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £198,000 £2,829 £238,542 £3,408
Dec 2011 £101,000 £1,443 £188,753 £2,696

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 111 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 111 Main Street.

Photos for 111 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: