37, Honicknowle Lane, PL2 3QT
37 Honicknowle Lane is a 77 m² detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £220,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £220,000 0.4% -1.7% May 2007 £210,000 9.9% 7.8% Jun 2002 £132,000 17.3% 15.5% Nov 1997 £64,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Honicknowle Lane.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,651 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £220,000 £2,857 £281,118 £3,651 May 2007 £210,000 £2,727 £319,591 £4,151 Jun 2002 £132,000 £1,714 £339,892 £4,414 Nov 1997 £64,000 £831 £302,167 £3,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 520 square metres (5,597 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Honicknowle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Honicknowle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.