23, Redshank Court, RG19 3UE
23 Redshank Court is a 55 m² flat in Thatcham. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £170,000 3.5% 1.9% Mar 2014 £145,000 0.2% -2.3% Sep 2006 £142,995 4.0% 1.6% Mar 2004 £129,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Redshank Court.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £170,000 £3,091 £168,274 £3,060 Mar 2014 £145,000 £2,636 £183,484 £3,336 Sep 2006 £142,995 £2,600 £194,834 £3,542 Mar 2004 £129,995 £2,364 £141,725 £2,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thatcham are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,000 per square metre (£355 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Redshank Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Redshank Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.