Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£115,000 May 2018 5.1% 2.8% £144,457
£55,000 Jun 2003 na na £149,299
Floor plan
Floorplan Fernleigh Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,854 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Swarthmoor are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,090 per square metre (£198 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swarthmoor LA12-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £133,000 and £192,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Swarthmoor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
65 square metres (700 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Fernleigh Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2017) of Fernleigh Cottage .

Photos for Fernleigh Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: