138, The Ride, EN3 7DZ
138 The Ride is a 75 m² terraced home in Brimsdown. It sold for £415,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 138, The Ride.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,533 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,412 per square metre (£596 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £415,000 £5,533 £480,903 £6,412 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £480,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brimsdown are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,490 per square metre (£415 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 138 The Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 138 The Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/02926/PRH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 138 The Ride Enfield
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension 6m deep x 4m high (2.63m high to eaves).
- Summary:
- 06 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area