43, Warren Road, TW2 7DH
43 Warren Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Whitton. It sold for £518,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £518,000 6.7% 5.0% Apr 2012 £350,000 1.1% -1.7% Mar 2007 £330,000 10.2% 8.2% Dec 2000 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Warren Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,641 per square metre (£617 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,647 per square metre (£710 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £518,000 £6,641 £596,469 £7,647 Apr 2012 £350,000 £4,487 £583,106 £7,476 Mar 2007 £330,000 £4,231 £679,783 £8,715 Dec 2000 £180,000 £2,308 £617,970 £7,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £596,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.