22, The Drive, TW7 4AE
22 The Drive is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Osterley. It sold for £630,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £630,000 6.6% 4.2% Mar 2005 £272,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,080 per square metre (£472 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,348 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £630,000 £5,081 £663,175 £5,348 Mar 2005 £272,000 £2,194 £627,064 £5,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £663,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £590,000 and £759,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 390 square metres (4,198 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2017. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 PA/2020/1273
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 THE DRIVE, ISLEWORTH,
- Description:
- Planning permission to erect stable block
- Summary:
- 14 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.