145a, High Street, NG23 7NH
145a High Street is a 220 m² detached home in Collingham. It sold for £440,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £440,000 9.1% 6.4% Jan 2016 £360,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 145a, High Street.
- Internal area
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £440,000 £2,000 £567,770 £2,581 Jan 2016 £360,000 £1,636 £519,736 £2,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 220 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £567,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Collingham are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,450 per square metre (£237 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 220 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £759,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 539 square metres (5,802 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 145a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 220 sqm (2,368 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.