31, Beaumont Manor, NE24 4LP
31 Beaumont Manor is a 123 m² detached home in Blyth. It sold for £215,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £215,000 3.8% 2.3% Aug 2013 £178,950 -0.1% -2.7% Dec 2004 £181,000 26.7% 24.8% Sep 2001 £84,950 6.8% 4.9% Mar 2000 £76,995 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,747 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,223 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £215,000 £1,748 £273,468 £2,223 Aug 2013 £178,950 £1,455 £259,675 £2,111 Dec 2004 £181,000 £1,472 £291,990 £2,374 Sep 2001 £84,950 £691 £256,036 £2,082 Mar 2000 £76,995 £626 £234,221 £1,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Beaumont Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Beaumont Manor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.