105, Steatite Way, DY13 8PD
105 Steatite Way is a 115 m² detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £265,000 2.7% 0.5% Jul 2004 £182,500 9.6% 8.0% Dec 1996 £91,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Steatite Way.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,169 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £265,000 £2,304 £364,394 £3,169 Jul 2004 £182,500 £1,587 £334,777 £2,911 Dec 1996 £91,000 £791 £360,539 £3,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Steatite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Steatite Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.