80, Chalk Road, DA12 4UZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£318,000 on Jun 2018 (est. today's value: £383,945)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gravesend DA12-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £408,000 and £501,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Gravesend). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Chalk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Chalk Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.