26, Riversway, PE30 2ED
26 Riversway is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Kings Lynn. It sold for £127,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £127,000 5.2% 3.6% Aug 2014 £105,000 13.7% 11.2% Oct 2000 £17,690 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Riversway.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,209 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,491 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £127,000 £1,210 £156,567 £1,491 Aug 2014 £105,000 £1,000 £162,502 £1,548 Oct 2000 £17,690 £168 £66,449 £633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,420 per square metre (£153 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Riversway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Riversway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: