124, Leach Lane, WA9 4PH
124 Leach Lane is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Clock Face. It sold for £145,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £145,000 7.7% 6.1% Feb 2014 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Leach Lane.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,149 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £145,000 £1,526 £204,190 £2,149 Feb 2014 £105,000 £1,105 £189,579 £1,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clock Face are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,640 per square metre (£158 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Leach Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Leach Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.