22, Coombe Road, W4 2HR
22 Coombe Road is a 127 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £1,100,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £1,100,000 5.9% 3.6% Mar 2004 £486,000 1.9% 0.8% May 2001 £460,000 34.9% 32.6% Nov 1998 £222,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Coombe Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,661 per square metre (£805 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,505 per square metre (£883 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £1,100,000 £8,661 £1,207,154 £9,505 Mar 2004 £486,000 £3,827 £1,321,101 £10,402 May 2001 £460,000 £3,622 £1,455,845 £11,463 Nov 1998 £222,500 £1,752 £1,142,434 £8,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,207,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £999,000 and £1,406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Coombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Coombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 P/2019/3849
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 COOMBE ROAD, CHISWICK, LONDON,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey lower ground, part ground and part first floor rear extension to the house
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 P/2019/2569
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 22 COOMBE ROAD, CHISWICK, LONDON,
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 P/2019/1752
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 COOMBE ROAD, CHISWICK,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for erection of a rear roof extension with Juliet balcony and three front roof windows to the house