9, North View, HU20 3UL
9 North View is a 139 m² detached home in Little Weighton. It sold for £292,500 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £292,500 1.8% 0.2% Jul 2013 £267,500 7.1% 4.9% Nov 1998 £97,750 29835.7% 29173.8% Jul 1998 £11,500 -72.6% -73.1% Nov 1996 £96,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, North View.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,104 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,705 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £292,500 £2,104 £375,987 £2,705 Jul 2013 £267,500 £1,924 £397,524 £2,860 Nov 1998 £97,750 £703 £391,937 £2,820 Jul 1998 £11,500 £83 £46,332 £333 Nov 1996 £96,950 £697 £349,164 £2,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Weighton are now selling for between £2,480 and £2,910 per square metre (£230 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 North View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 North View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.