Property data
Sale history
£300,000 on May 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 126, Crayford Way.

Floorplan 126
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,947 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,919 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £300,000 £3,947 £373,876 £4,919

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 126 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2017. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Crayford Way.

Photos for 126 Crayford Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.