Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£330,000 Jun 2018 2.4% -0.2% £411,264
£317,500 Oct 2016 na na £406,504
Floor plan
Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,230 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crayford DA1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £317,000 and £406,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Crayford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Crayford Way.

Photos for 48 Crayford Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.