Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£95,000 May 2018 1.8% -0.3% £142,536
£82,000 Jan 2010 na na £151,673
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,557 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST2-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 78, Debenham Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: