Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£335,000 Jun 2018 6.1% 3.8% £376,587
£158,000 Nov 2005 na na £349,044
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,652 per sqm (£432 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Hainault are now selling for between £4,800 and £5,780 per square metre (£445 and £536 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hainault IG6-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £346,000 and £416,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Hainault). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 55 Huntsman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 55 Huntsman Road.

Photos for 55 Huntsman Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2019 3073/19
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Development At 55, Huntsman Road, Hainault, Ilford
Description:
Demolish conservatory. Single storey rear extension. Loft conversion with rear dormer. Three front rooflights. Conversion of single dwelling house into 1 x 2 bedroom flat and 1 x 3 bedroom flat. (Summary)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.