1, Cranford Drive, UB3 4LA
1 Cranford Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £410,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Cranford Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,119 per square metre (£568 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,446 per square metre (£692 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £410,000 £6,119 £498,849 £7,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Cranford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Cranford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 64933/APP/2019/2604
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 CRANFORD DRIVE HAYES MIDDLESEX
- Description:
- Part two storey, part single storey side extension, single storey rear extension and installation of vehicular crossover to side
- Summary:
- 23 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.