46, Jessica Crescent, SO40 2BP
46 Jessica Crescent is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Calmore. It sold for £262,500 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £262,500 -4.5% -6.6% Jul 2004 £500,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Jessica Crescent.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,734 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,298 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £262,500 £2,734 £316,577 £3,298 Jul 2004 £500,000 £5,208 £795,312 £8,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,577. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calmore are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Jessica Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Jessica Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.