27, Partridge Road, AL3 6HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £410,000 May 2018 10.6% 8.9% £436,108 £250,000 Jun 2013 3.1% 0.4% £386,416 £197,000 Sep 2005 5.9% 3.9% £429,845 £175,500 Sep 2003 12.1% 10.5% £412,245 £120,000 May 2000 21.0% 19.0% £393,828 £59,950 Sep 1996 na na £352,746 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,029 per sqm (£560 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,590 and £6,930 per square metre (£519 and £643 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL3-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £380,000 and £471,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in St Albans). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Partridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.