Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Mar 2018 (est. today's value: £370,839)
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,175 per sqm (£481 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,530 per square metre (£409 and £513 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadwell Heath RM8-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £251,000 and £315,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Chadwell Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Plowman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2017) of 25 Plowman Way.

Photos for 25 Plowman Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.

Summary:
27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.