51, Neave Crescent, RM3 8HN
51 Neave Crescent is a 78 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £305,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £305,000 13.6% 12.1% Apr 2014 £185,000 3.4% 0.6% Nov 2009 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Neave Crescent.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,910 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,927 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £305,000 £3,910 £384,307 £4,927 Apr 2014 £185,000 £2,372 £338,101 £4,335 Nov 2009 £160,000 £2,051 £367,038 £4,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,880 per square metre (£360 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Neave Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Neave Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: