Property data
Sale history
£317,995 on Jun 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Fiennes Way.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,694 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,316 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2018 £317,995 £2,695 £391,254 £3,316

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,254. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Fiennes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/06/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Fiennes Way.

Photos for 2 Fiennes Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.