17, Berehurst, GU34 1PA
17 Berehurst is a 108 m² detached home in Alton. It sold for £450,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2018 £450,000 3.8% 1.7% Aug 2000 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Berehurst.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,069 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £450,000 £4,167 £547,451 £5,069 Aug 2000 £230,000 £2,130 £707,528 £6,551 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alton are now selling for between £3,830 and £4,780 per square metre (£355 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £414,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Berehurst. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Berehurst.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.