Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 May 2018 5.8% 4.0% £379,187
£222,500 Sep 2011 5.9% 3.6% £426,145
£113,500 Dec 1999 12.4% 10.5% £427,624
£85,000 Jun 1997 11.6% 9.4% £462,206
£76,000 Jun 1996 na na £440,039
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,735 per sqm (£347 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Oakley are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,080 per square metre (£385 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oakley RG23-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 39, Highland Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Highland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Highland Drive.

Photos for 39 Highland Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: