51, Ayr Way, RM1 4UH
51 Ayr Way is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £380,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Ayr Way.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,269 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,005 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £380,000 £4,270 £445,466 £5,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,670 per square metre (£418 and £526 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Ayr Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Ayr Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.